Central Region - Te Tai Pokapū

Scheduled Reviews for Term 4 2017

Includes schools and early childhood services from Taranaki to Marlborough (including Taumarunui and Gisborne). Updated October 2017.

ECE

ABC Napier Central

ABC New Plymouth

About Kids Network 1 (Home-based)

About Kids Network 2

Active Explorers Mayfair

All About Children

Bee Kids Childcare Centre

Blue School

Building Blocks

Camberley Kindergarten

Carterton Preschool Littlies

Central Childcare and Education Centre

Childspace Early Learning Centre - Karori

Childspace Early Learning Centre - Wilton

Childspace Ltd Northland

Childspace Ngaio

Chuckles Learning Centre

Daisies Early Education Centre & Care Centre

Doris Nicholson Kindergarten

Eden Christian Kindergarten

First Footsteps Early Learning Centre

First Steps Railway Road

Footsteps Adventist Preschool

Footsteps Adventist Preschool

Fordell Preschool

Gisborne Community Early Education Centre

Gr8 Kidz Childcare and Learning Centre

Grace Kindergarten

Grafton Private Kindergarten

Greytown Kindergarten

Havelock North Kindergarten

Hundred Acre Preschool

Inglewood Childcare Centre

Irmgard Ritchie Kindergarten

JRD Early Learning Centre

Kidz Corner

Kidzone Public Servants Childcare Centre

Lakeview Kindergarten

Leaps and Bounds Grenada

Learning Adventure Flaxmere

Learning Adventure Maraenui

Little Ferns Childcare Centre

Lollipops Educare Lower Hutt Central

Lollipops Educare Masterton

Lollipops Educare Petone

Lollipops Educare Upper Hutt

Lollipops Educare Waiwhetu

Lucknow Kindergarten

Mangapapa Playcentre

Mayfair Kindergarten

More for Kids Ltd

Moriah (Private) Kindergarten

Nga Rito o Te Puawaitanga Early Childhood Centre

Nurtured @ Active Explorers Mayfair

Parent and Child Taradale

Parkvale Kindergarten

Paua Early Childhood 10 (Home-based)

Peterhead Kindergarten

Port Ahuriri Children's Centre

Premier Preschool Johnsonville

Puketapu Community Early Childhood Education Centre

Queen Margaret College Preschool

Rata Street Pre-School

Raureka Kindergarten

Rockmybaby Hawke's Bay 2

Rudolf Steiner Early Childhood Centre

Shaken Oak Montessori

Shine Montessori Educare Avalon

Sunny Days

Te Tirahou

Topkids Lemon

Wa Ora Montessori Preschool

Wainui Playcentre



School

Aokautere School

Avalon School

Belmont School (Lower Hutt)

Colyton School

Dyer Street School

Glen Oroua School

Kereru School

Koranui School

Lepperton School

Lytton Street School

Maidstone Intermediate School

Maitere School

Mangorei School

Marewa School

Monrad Intermediate

Napier Intermediate

Natone Park School

North Street School

Pahiatua School

Palmerston North Intermediate

Paremata School

Randwick School

Raphael House Rudolf Steiner Area School

Rata Street School

Ruahine School

Sherenden and Districts School

Silverstream School

Spotswood College

St Marcellin School (Whanganui)

St Mary's School (Foxton)

St Matthew's Collegiate (Masterton)

St Pius X School (New Plymouth)

Takaro School

Te Aratika Academy

Te Ra School

The Terrace School (Waipukurau)

Titahi Bay Intermediate

Vogeltown School

Waikanae School

Waitohu School

Welbourn School

Wellington East Girls' College

Westown School

Westshore School

Whanganui East School

Williams Colenso College