Northern Region - Te Tai Raki

Scheduled Reviews for Term 1 2018

Includes schools and early childhood services for the Far North and Auckland region. Updated February 2017.

ECE

 

ABC Dannemora

ABC Glenfield

ABC Panmure

Ahi Ka Homebased Childcare

All about children - Avondale

A'oga Amata EFKS Newtown

Api Fakakoloa Fa

Api Fakakoloa Mangere Kakariki

Api Fakakoloa Nima

Api Fakakoloa Ono

Api Fakakoloa Pukekohe

Api Fakakoloa Tolu

Apples At-Home Childcare

Apples Childcare & Learning Centre

Aroha

Awhi Pumau

Babies & Buddies Early Childhood Centre

Back 2 Basics

Beach Haven Playcentre

Beachlands/Maraetai Playcentre

Birkenhead Point Montessori Pre-school

Bright Sparks Childcare Airport

Bright Sparks Childcare Orewa

Brightstars Early Education Centre

Care 4 Kidz Home Education

Care 4 Kidz Home Education - 2

Childspace Learning Centre Limited

City Impact Church Care and Education

Co Kids

Cockle Bay Playcentre

Early Learning @ Home

EDEN Home Based Childcare

Edukids Flatbush

Edukids Montel

Edukids Stoddard

First Steps Te Atatu Preschool

Gardner Road Kindergarten

Glenpark Childcare

Greenpark Pre-school

Happy Feet Childcare Mt Wellington

Happy Hearts Riverhead Early Learning Centre

Harbour View Kindergarten

Head Start Care And Education Centre

Just Kidz Educare - University

Just Kidz Educare - Westgate

Kaipara Kids Club

Kaipara Kids Club

Kaukapakapa Playcentre

Kauri Kids Beach Haven

Kauri Kids Birkdale

Kauri Kids Nathan Homestead

Kea Kids Childcare Russell Road

Kelly's Preschool

Kerikeri Playcentre

Kiddy Winks Kindergarten

Kid's Cove Education & Childcare

Kids Cove ELC Albany

Kids Kingdom

Kindercare Learning Centres Randwick Park

Kiwi Supertots Learning Centre, Botany

Kumeu Montessori Preschool

Li l Champs Educare 3

Lincoln Road Childcare And Kindergarten

Little One's Garden Early Education Centre

Little Scholars Early Learning Centre

Little Star Montessori House Of Children

Living & Learning Family Centre Mangere

Mairangi Bay Playcentre

Mamaranui Playcentre

Manaia - Early Childcare and Education

Masters Early Learning Services

Matakana Playcentre

Mauri

Mauri: Whanau

Milford Baptist Kindergarten

Mokopuna ki Roscommon

Molly's Preschool

Mt Roskill Baptist Kindergarten

Natural Wonders Early Learning Centre

Newmarket Childcare Centre

Next Generation Birkenhead

No 1 Home Based Childcare & Education Service 4

No 1 Home Based Childcare & Education Service 5

Okaihau Playcentre

Onerahi Free Kindergarten

Orewa Private Kindergarten

Papatoetoe Playcentre

Parihaka Kindergarten

Peacocks Early Learning Centre Epsom

Peekaboo Childcare Limited Nursery

Peekaboo Childcare Limited Preschool

Penguins School Of Early Learning

Piritahi Childcare

Playhouse Early Childhood Centre

Poimaino 1

Poimaino 2 Homebased Chidcare

Poimaino 3 Homebased Childcare

Poimaino 4 Homebased Childcare

Prodigy Greenhithe

Puawai - Maori & Pasifika Home Based ECE

Reach Forward Early Learning Centre-Kaipara House

Redhills Community Kindergarten Inc

Samoana Early Education Development Services (SEEDS AA3)

Samoana Early Education Development Services (SEEDS) Ltd (AA1)

Scribbles Early Education Centre

St Pauls Kindergarten

Te Kopuru Playcentre

Te Rito Te Kainga Reo

Te Timatatanga O Te Matauranga

The Rainbow Corner Home Based Early Learning Service

The Rainbow Corner Homebased Early Learning Service

The Rumpus Room

The Treasure Cove Early Learning Centre 1

Titirangi Rudolf Steiner Kindergarten 1

UNITEC  Early Learning Centre

Uplands Kindergarten

West Harbour Whizz Kidz

Whitford Playcentre

Windy Ridge Playcentre

WonderKids Learning Centre

YMCA Early Learning Centre Ellerslie

YMCA Early Learning Centre Manurewa

YMCA Early Learning Centre Papakura

School

Ahipara School

Awanui School

Coatesville School

Colwill School

Devonport School

Don Buck School

Epsom Normal School

Fairburn School

Ficino School

Forrest Hill School

Glenbervie School

Glendene School

Glenfield Intermediate

Glenfield Primary School

Greenhithe School

Henderson Intermediate

Horeke School

Kokopu School

Liston College

Marlborough School

Maunu School

Meadowbank School

Moerewa School

Mt Albert Grammar School

Mt Roskill Intermediate

Nga Iwi School

Odyssey House School (Auckland)

Onehunga Primary School

Oranga School

Panmure Bridge School

Paparoa School

Papatoetoe North School

Peace Experiment

Pt England School

Robertson Road School

Rongomai School

Sir Douglas Bader Intermediate School

Sunnyvale School

Te Huruhi School

Titirangi Rudolf Steiner School

Torbay School

Waiheke Island Steiner School

Waiotira School

West Harbour School

Weymouth School