Central Region - Te Tai Pokapū

Scheduled Reviews for Term 4 2018

Includes schools and early childhood services from Taranaki to Marlborough (including Taumarunui and Gisborne). Updated October 2018.

ECE

Active Explorers Greenmeadows

Active Explorers Masterton

All About Children - Marton

Bright Futures CHB1

Brooklyn Early Childhood Centre Incorporated

Building Blocks 2 (HB)

Central Hastings Early Learning Centre

Centre Kidz Preschool

Chelsea House Levin

Childhood Concepts (Wellington) Limited

Community Kindy Melling

Conductive Education Wellington

Country Educare Children's Centre

Country Kids ECE Limited

Discovery Preschool

Donald Street Preschool

Elizabeth Avenue Childcare Centre

First Five Incorporated

Frederick Street Family Centre

Frimley Early Learning Centre

Gr8 Kids Childcare and Learning Centre

Greytown Early Years Incorporated

Happy Days Child Care Tamatea

Happy Days Childcare Centre

Ignite Homebased ECE

Khandallah Nursery School

Kidlywinks Childcare Centre

Kids Count Tawa - The Griffin School

KIDSPACE Quality Early Learning Centre

Kidz Corner Miramar

Ko Te Aroha

Lansdowne Private Childcare Centre

Learn A Lot Kindy Kidz

Little Acorns Childcare Ltd

Little Earth Montessori Havelock North

Little Sunbeams Central

Little Sunbeams Mayfair

Marton Childcare Centre

Minimee Playschool

Montessori Taradale

Mt Cook Preschool

Nature Kids

Nature's Wonder

Newtown Early Learning Centre

Ohakea Childcare Centre

Play School Early Learning Centre

Playhouse Childcare

Pohutukawa Early Learning Centre

Premier Preschool Johnsonville

Premium Preschool

Rainbow Early Learning Centre

Royals Early Learning Centre

Speckled Frog Preschool

St Mary's Early Childhood Education Centre

Stepping Stones Childcare Centre

Strawberry Garden Childcare

Tararua Educare

Te Kainga Potiki - Choices Early Childhood Centre

Te Parekereke Mokopuna o Hiruharama (bilingual)

Te Rawhiti Kindergarten

Te Rawhiti Kindergarten No 2

Te Wharemarie Tamariki

The Farmyard for Early Learners

Victoria Early Learning Centre

Wadestown Community Creche

School

Arthur Miller School

Ballance School

Bell Block School

Carncot Independent School

Eskdale School

Gisborne Central School

Gracefield School

Hadlow Preparatory School

Hastings Christian School

Highlands Intermediate

Konini School

Mangatainoka School

Meeanee School

Mosston School

Newbury School

Normanby School

Omata School

Otaki School

Our Lady of Lourdes School (P North)

Palmerston North Girls' High School

Paraparaumu College

Richmond School (Napier)

Riverdale School (P North)

Scots College

Sherwood School

Silverstream Christian School

Spotswood Primary

St Patrick's College, Silverstream

Taitoko School

Tamatea Intermediate

Totara Park

Trentham School

Wainui Beach School

Wairoa Primary

West End School (P North)

Westmere School

Whakarongo School