Central Region - Te Tai Pūtahi Nui

Scheduled Reviews for Term 3 2019

Includes schools and early childhood services from Taranaki to Marlborough (including Taumarunui and Gisborne). Updated August 2019

ECE

  • Above & Beyond Education & Care

  • Amazing Place Preschool (Sunset Road)
  • Antarctica Early Learning School
  • Ashhurst Kindergarten
  • Ashridge Road Playcentre
  • Barnardos Early Learning Centre Palmerston North
  • BestStart Bader Street
  • BestStart Clarence Street
  • BestStart Girven Road
  • BestStart Greenwood Street
  • BestStart Havelock North
  • BestStart Mangorei Road
  • BestStart Maui Street
  • BestStart Montessori Bethlehem
  • BestStart Montessori Flagstaff
  • BestStart Motutaiko Street
  • BestStart Ngatai Road
  • BestStart Omahu Road
  • BestStart Palmerston North 1
  • BestStart Palmerston North 2
  • BestStart Parton Road
  • BestStart Te Rapa Road Kindy
  • BestStart Turangi Kindy
  • BestStart Waihi Kindy
  • BestStart Welcome Bay
  • Bette Christie Kindergarten
  • Carlyle Kindergarten
  • City Childrens Centre
  • Cloverlea Kindergarten
  • Coromandel Playcentre
  • Creators Christian Childcare Centre
  • Cumberland Early Education Centre
  • Dot Kids Early Learning Centre Kelvin Grove
  • Eskview Kindergarten
  • Ezekiel Trust Community Kindergarten
  • Flying Turtles Preschool
  • Follett Street Kindergarten
  • Greenmeadows Kindergarten
  • Holyoake Kindergarten
  • Hunter Park Kindergarten
  • Junior Junction
  • Karamuramu Kindergarten
  • Kelvin Grove Kindergarten
  • Kids.Com.Educare Central Ltd
  • Kidz Rock Early Learning Centre
  • Kinderen (A) Daycare Centre
  • Kinderen (B) Daycare Centre
  • Kiwi Treasures
  • Learning Adventures Mangorei
  • Linton Camp Childcare Centre Ltd
  • Little Sprouts Montessori Pre-School
  • Lollipops Te Rapa
  • Magnolia Tree Childcare Centre
  • Makino Kindergarten
  • Manchester Kindergarten
  • Mangatangi & Districts Playcentre
  • Marewa Kindergarten
  • Mary Richmond Kindergarten
  • McKenzie Centre
  • Milson Kindergarten
  • Milverton Kindergarten
  • Nga Tamariki o Nga Hau E Wha Kindergarten
  • Ngatea Playcentre
  • Onekawa Kindergarten
  • Pahiatua Early Learning
  • Parkland Kindergarten
  • PAUA Early Childhood 1
  • PAUA Early Childhood 10
  • PAUA Early Childhood 2
  • PAUA Early Childhood 3
  • PAUA Early Childhood 4
  • PAUA Early Childhood 5
  • PAUA Early Childhood 6
  • PAUA Early Childhood 7
  • PAUA Early Childhood 8
  • PAUA Early Childhood 9
  • Pauanui Pre-School
  • Piki Te Ora
  • Pirimai Kindergarten
  • Pitter Patter Education Centre
  • Play and Learn - Kiwi Explorers
  • Playschool Manawatu One
  • Playschool Waikato 1
  • Riverdale Kindergarten (PN)
  • Riversdale Kindergarten
  • Rotorua Hospital Early Childhood Centre
  • Rototuna Early Education Centre
  • Sunshine Childcare on Vickery
  • Taihape Childcare Centre
  • Tamatea Kindergarten
  • Tamatea Playcentre
  • Taradale Kindergarten
  • Te Awanga Kindergarten
  • Thames/Parawai Playcentre
  • The Park Early Education Centre
  • The Playhouse Pre-School
  • The Playhouse Pre-School 2
  • The Treehouse Private Kindergarten
  • Tiny Wonders Early Learning Centre
  • Tutu
  • Wairoa Kindergarten
  • West End Kindergarten
  • Wharerangi Kindergarten
  • Wondernauts
  • Wycliffe Nga Tamariki Kindergarten

School

  • Auroa School

  • Bulls School
  • Central Normal School
  • Coastal Taranaki School
  • Cobham School
  • Coley Street School
  • Dannevirke South School
  • Devon Intermediate
  • Elsthorpe School
  • Fairhaven School
  • Flemington School (Waipukurau)
  • Frasertown School
  • Hukarere College
  • Insoll Avenue School
  • Kaitoke School (Wanganui)
  • Kuratau School
  • Linton Camp School
  • Longburn Adventist College
  • Manawaru School
  • Maramarua School
  • Melville Primary School
  • Moanataiari School
  • Mokau School
  • Newstead Model School
  • Ngaere School
  • Paengaroa School
  • Patoka School
  • Piripiri School
  • Pokuru School
  • Porritt School
  • Puahue School
  • Raglan Area School
  • Rototuna Primary School
  • Rukuhia School
  • St Joseph's School (Levin)
  • St Joseph's School (Opunake)
  • St Mary's School (Hastings)
  • Taikura Rudolf Steiner School
  • Taupo School
  • Te Karaka Area School
  • Te Puke Primary School
  • Te Uku School
  • Tirohia School
  • Tokoroa North School
  • Turanga Tangata Rite
  • Waikaretu School
  • Waikino School
  • Welcome Bay School
  • Western Heights High School
  • Whanganui High School
  • Wharepapa South School
  • Woodlands School (Opotiki)