Northern Region - Te Tai Raki

Scheduled Reviews for Term 4 2018

Includes schools and early childhood services for the Far North and Auckland region. Updated October 2018.

ECE

Active Explorers Glenfield

All Saints Church Community Creche

Aurora Homebased Childcare Services

Bambinos Early Childhood Centre

Barnardos KidStart Childcare - Henderson Early Learning Centre

Barnardos KidStart Childcare - Mangere Early Learning Centre

Barnardos KidStart Childcare - Manurewa East Early Learning Centre

Barnardos KidStart Childcare - Otara Early Learning Centre

Barnardos KidStart Childcare - Pakuranga Early Learning Centre

Bayview Early Learning Centre

Birkenhead Playcentre

Blockhouse Bay Playcentre

Blossoms Mangere

Choice Kids Mahia Road

Colwill Kindergarten

Devonport Methodist Childcare Centre

Dream Education Programme (4)

ELCM Takanini

Elim Christian Early Learning Centre

Family Link Childcare

Fanau a le Tupu A'oga Amata

Ficino Preschool

Finlayson Park Childcare Centre

Flatbush Kindergarten

Glen Eden Kindergarten

Glenbrook Kindergarten

Glorious Kids Homebased Childcare

Greenhithe Playcentre

Growing Minds Early Learning Centre

Happy Steps Early Learning Centre

Harbourside Kids Childcare Centre

Henderson Valley Playcentre

Hikurangi Educare

Hill Park Kindergarten

Hobsonville Kindergarten

Jump Start Kids

Karatia Bilingual Playcentre

Kawakawa Bay Kindergarten

Kawakawa Playcentre

Kea Kids Childcare

Kea Kids Childcare Robertson Road

Kea Kids Childcare Vine St

King's School - Early Learning Centre

Koru Early Learning Centre

Laingholm Playcentre

Lancaster Learning Centre

Learning Adventures Airport Oaks

Learning Tree Childcare Apollo

Learning Tree Westgate

Little Hearts Childcare Centre

Lollipops Educare Greenlane

Lollipops Educare Newton

Lollipops Oteha Valley

Lupesina Aoga Amata Preschool

Manurewa West Kindergarten

Massey Playcentre

Mt Wellies Childcare

Narrowneck Playcentre

New Lynn Kindergarten

New Windsor Playcentre

Norfolk Street Educare

North Harbour Preschool

North Harbour Preschool

Ohaeawai Playcentre

Okara Educare

Omana Kindergarten

Pakuranga Kindergarten

Pamapuria Playcentre

Papakura North Kindergarten

Papakura West Kindergarten

Park Estate Kindergarten

Pascals Herne Bay

Pigeon Mountain Kindergarten

Poppies Kindergarten

Pukapuka Preschool

Punavai o le Gagana Samoa

Ra-Itu Koanga Reo

Rockmybaby Homebased Auckland S1

Russell Playcentre

Rutherford Preschool

Samoa Taumafai Aoga Amata

Sandcastles Early Childhood Centre

St Johns Kindergarten

Sunnynook Community Early Learning

Sunnynook Pre-school

Tadpoles Early Childhood Centre

Takarunga Playcentre

Taulapapa Leata Su's Aoga Amata

The Miller Nest Early Learning Centre

Tiny Tots Childcare Centre

Uxbridge Early Learning Centre

Waitakere Rainbow Childcare Centre

Waitakere Rainbow Childcare Centre

Wesley Kindergarten

West Harbour Playcentre

School

ACG NZ International

Balmoral School (Auckland)

Birkdale North School

Bucklands Beach Intermediate

Dairy Flat School

Edmonton School

Edmund Hillary School

Glendowie School

Kaukapakapa School

Lincoln Heights School

Maungaturoto School

Newton Central School

Oaklynn Special School

Opua School

Orewa North School

Pakuranga Intermediate

Pamapuria School

Papatoetoe South School

Peria School

Purua School

Ramarama School

Rosebank School (Auckland)

Rosehill College

Rosmini College

South Auckland S D A School

St Joseph's School (Orakei)

St Mark's School (Pakuranga)

Te Kopuru School

Vauxhall School

Verran Primary School

Westbridge Residential School

Westlake Boys' High School

Whananaki School

Woodhill School