Northern Region - Te Tai Raki

Scheduled Reviews for Term 4 2019

Includes schools and early childhood services for the Far North and Auckland region. Updated October 2019

ECE

  • 4 Kids & Whanau Centre
  • Active Explorers Highbrook
  • Active Explorers Papakura
  • Akoteu Fakailimo'ui
  • Amberwood Preschool
  • Apollo Kindergarten Albany
  • Bear Park Centre of Learning
  • Bear Park Childcare Mairangi Bay
  • Bear Park Henderson
  • Bear Park Mt Eden
  • Bright Beginnings Early Learning Centre - Mt Roskill
  • Bucklands Beach Kindergarten
  • Childsplay Unlimited - Lynfield
  • Christopher and Robin Early Childhood Centre
  • Eden/Epsom Playcentre
  • Education Angels In Home Childcare
  • Faavae Mautu Aoga Amata
  • Farm Cove Kindergarten
  • Fetu'u Moana Catholic Early Childhood Preschool
  • Freemans Bay Playcentre
  • Geckos (The Nest) Early Learning Centre Ltd
  • Greenlane Childcare Centre
  • Happy Feet Childcare Otahuhu
  • Impact Childcare Ltd
  • Jump Start Kids
  • Kids Count ECE Marne Rd
  • Kids Domain Early Learning Centre
  • Kidspace Early Learning Centre Pakuranga 3
  • Kidspace Early Learning Centre Pakuranga 1
  • Kidspace Early Learning Centre Pakuranga 2
  • Kiwi Supertots Learning Centre - Papakura
  • LIFE Childcare Centre
  • Lollipops Lynfield
  • Lollipops Mount Albert
  • Lollipops North Harbour Fantails
  • Lollipops North Harbour Kakapos
  • Lupesina Aoga Amata Preschool
  • Mairangi Bay Preschool
  • Maungawhau Playcentre
  • Mokopuna ki Whau Valley Early Childhood Service
  • Mokopuna O Moerewa Early Childhood Centre
  • Morningside Playcentre
  • Mt Albert Playcentre
  • Natural Steps Early Childhood Centre (Ellerslie Village)
  • New Beginnings Infant and Toddler Centre
  • Newbees Preschool
  • Nga Tamariki Puawai
  • Northcote Kindergarten
  • Pasifika Early Learning - Taita
  • Peninsula Kids
  • Playday (Orakei Presbyterian Church)
  • Precious Pipis Childcare Centre
  • Pukapuka Preschool
  • Sandringham Kindergarten
  • Sara Petesa A'oga Amata
  • Savali Ole Filemu Aoga Amata
  • Snells Beach Kindergarten
  • St John's Progressive Childcare
  • Takapuna Kindergarten
  • Talented Tots Childcare & Learning Centre
  • Talented Tots Early Childhood Centre
  • Talented Tots Mt Albert
  • The Little Castle
  • Tiny Explorers Early Learning Centre
  • Titirangi Playcentre
  • Totara North Early Childhood Centre
  • Treasure Tree Home-Based Childcare
  • Westmere Kindergarten
  • Whitford Early Learning Centre
  • Yendarra Kindergarten
  • Young Petals Early Learning Centre Drury Limited

School

  • A1 Student Limited
  • Albany Junior High School
  • Al-Madinah School
  • Auckland International College
  • Bailey Road School
  • Central Auckland Specialist School
  • Finlayson Park School
  • Glen Taylor School
  • Holy Trinity Catholic Primary School
  • Kamo High School
  • Kauri Flats School
  • Kelston Deaf Education Centre
  • Mangamuka School
  • Mangawhai Beach School
  • Manurewa West School
  • MindAlive
  • Mission Heights Junior College
  • One Tree Hill College
  • Ormiston Junior College
  • Our Lady Star of the Sea School (Howick)
  • Pakiri School
  • Saint Kentigern Girls' School
  • Sir Keith Park School
  • Sylvia Park School
  • Tauhoa School
  • Te Papapa School
  • Te Uho o Te Nikau Primary School
  • Waikowhai School
  • Whangaroa College
  • Woodhill School