Southern Region - Te Tai Tini

Scheduled Reviews for Term 3 2019

Includes schools and early childhood services from the West Coast to Southland. Updated August 2019.

ECE

  • All About Children - Lower Hutt
  • Amberley Community Preparatory School Inc
  • Appleby Playcentre
  • Auckland Point Kindergarten
  • BestStart Burnside
  • BestStart Mosgiel
  • BestStart Rolleston
  • BestStart Salisbury Street
  • BestStart Wales Street
  • Bright Star Education and Care Centre
  • Brightwater Playcentre
  • Brynley Street Nursery & Preschool
  • Busy Beez Childcare Centre
  • Cherry's Early Learning Centre
  • Clinton Little Oaks Learning Centre
  • Discovery Early Learning Centre
  • Educare Tawa
  • Educare Wigram
  • Enner Glynn Playcentre
  • Footsteps Christian Community Preschool
  • Fundamentals Marshland
  • Fundamentals Merivale
  • Hannah N Henry Early Childhood Centre
  • Harakeke
  • Helen Deem Kindergarten
  • Home Grown Kids (South)
  • Home Grown Kids (South2)
  • Jack and Jill Early Learning Centre
  • Kaiapoi Preschool
  • Kidditech Early Learning Centre
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten West Rolleston
  • Kidsfirst Kindergartens Hargest Crescent
  • Kidsfirst Kindergartens Ngaire Larcombe
  • Kidsfirst Kindergartens Wales Street
  • Kidsfirst Kindergartens Wigram
  • Little Kiwi Explorers
  • Little Peppertree Preschool
  • Little Red Fox ECE
  • Mamas Childcare
  • Mapua Playcentre
  • Motueka Playcentre
  • Nature Kids Motueka
  • Nurtured at Home-Wellington 1
  • Otaki Kindergarten
  • Peppertree Preschool Ltd
  • Playschool Canterbury  One
  • PORSE Masterton S1
  • PORSE Wairarapa Q1
  • PORSE Wellington S6
  • PORSE Wellington S7
  • Rata Free Kindergarten
  • Riccarton Park Montessori Preschool
  • Rotary Park Kindergarten
  • Shannon Kindergarten
  • Shine Montessori Educare
  • Small Wonders Childcare Centre
  • St Clair Kindergarten
  • St Kilda Kindergarten
  • Stoke Kindergarten
  • Sweet Pea Early Learning Centre
  • Tapawera Playcentre
  • Te Timatanga Hou Kindergarten
  • Teviot Valley Educare Centre Inc
  • The Activity Room
  • The Lighthouse Nursery And Preschool
  • The Tree House Early Learning
  • Twizel Free Kindergarten
  • Victory Playcentre
  • Victory Square Kindergarten
  • Village Kids Limited
  • Wakari Kindergarten
  • Wakefield Playcentre
  • Zigzagzoo Early Learning Centre
  • Zigzagzoo Early Learning Centre Remarkables Park

School

  • Aparima College

  • Ascot Community School
  • Blue Mountain College
  • Brightwater School
  • Broad Bay School
  • Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton)
  • Christchurch Adventist School
  • East Otago High School
  • Fairfield School (Dunedin)
  • Fairhall School
  • Featherston School
  • Fendalton Open Air School
  • Gladstone School (Masterton)
  • Goldfields School (Cromwell)
  • Grants Braes School
  • Haeata Community Campus
  • Hillview Christian School
  • Hira School
  • Hurunui College
  • Hutt Central School
  • Isleworth School
  • Kaikorai Valley College
  • Kaniere School
  • Lawrence Area School
  • Longford Intermediate
  • Lumsden School
  • Macandrew Bay School
  • Maitai School
  • Menzies College
  • Methven School
  • Muritai School
  • Musselburgh School
  • Naenae Intermediate
  • North East Valley Normal School
  • Oceanview Heights School
  • Opoho School
  • Otago Boys' High School
  • Otaki College
  • Our Lady of Victories
  • Owhiro Bay School
  • Paraparaumu School
  • Pine Hill School (Dunedin)
  • Portobello School
  • Purakaunui School
  • Richmond School (Nelson)
  • Sacred Heart School (Dunedin)
  • Solway College
  • Southern Health School
  • St Albans Catholic School (Christchurch)
  • St Anne's School (Woolston)
  • St Benedict's School (Khandallah)
  • St Bernadette's School (Hornby)
  • St Hildas Collegiate
  • St Joseph's School (Hawera)
  • St Joseph's School (Temuka)
  • St Leonard's School (Dunedin)
  • St Patrick's College (Kilbirnie)
  • St Teresa's School (Bluff)
  • Strath Taieri School
  • Sumner School
  • Tainui School
  • Tairangi School
  • The Catlins Area School
  • The Terrace School (Alexandra)
  • Tisbury School
  • Tokomairiro High School
  • Tua Marina School
  • Twizel Area School
  • Victory Primary School
  • View Hill School
  • Wakanui School
  • Wanaka Primary School
  • Waverley Park School
  • Weedons School
  • Wellington College
  • Wharenui School