Southern Region - Te Waipounamu

Scheduled Reviews for Term 2 2019

Includes schools and early childhood services from the West Coast to Southland. Updated April 2019.

ECE

  • Airdmhor Montessori
  • Annabel's Educare - West Melton
  • Aoraki Explorers
  • Bellevue Kindergarten
  • Beststart Balclutha
  • BestStart Montessori Kapiti
  • BestStart Silverstream
  • Blossoms Educare Rangiora Limited
  • Blue Duck Early Learning Centre
  • Childhood Concepts
  • Chilton St James Preschool - Waterloo
  • Clarkville Playcentre
  • Crackerjax Early Learning Centre
  • Creative Corner ELC
  • Cust-West Eyreton Playcentre
  • Darfield Playcentre
  • Diamond Harbour Playcentre
  • Education Angels In Home Childcare
  • Fendalton Playcentre
  •  Hardy Kids Motueka
  • Johnsonville Childcare
  • Just Four Kids Te Anau
  • Just Kids House
  • Just Kids Merrington
  • Katoa Kindergarten
  • Khandallah Kindergarten
  • Kidsfirst Kidnergarten Phillipstown
  • Kidsfirst Kidnergarten Queenspark
  • Kidsfirst Kidnergarten Selwyn Street
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Kendal Ave
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Ngaire Larcombe
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Parklands
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Pitcairn Crescent
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Portsmouth Street
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Richmond
  • Kidsfirst Kindergarten Woolley Street
  • Kindercare Learning Centres - Aidanfield
  • Kindercare Learning Centres - Armagh
  • Lake Tekapo Kindergarten
  • Landsdowne Terrace Playcentre
  • Les Mills ELS
  • Little Ones ELC
  • Little Wonders Oanaka
  • Maraeroa Kindergarten
  • Matairangi Kindergarten
  • Montessori at Otari Preschool Inc
  • Newtown Kindergarten
  • Noku Te Ao Ki Te Pa
  • Onslow Kindergarten
  • Parklands Playcentre
  • Peninsula Community Creche
  • Playhouse Childcare
  • Playschool Canterbury One
  • Playschool Hawkes Bay One
  • Playschool Manawatu One
  • Playschool Otago One
  • Playschool Waikato One
  • Plimmerton Kindergarten
  • PORSE Addington Q1
  • Porse Kapiti S1
  • Porse Masterton S1
  • PORSE Otago/ Southland Q1
  • PORSE Otago/ Southland S1
  • PORSE Otago/ Southland S2
  • PORSE Otago/ Southland S3
  • PORSE Papanui Q1
  • PORSE Papanui S1
  • Porse Upper Hutt S1
  • Porse Wairarapa Q1
  • Porse Wellington Q2
  • Porse Wellington Q3
  • Porse Wellington Q4
  • Porse Wellington Q5
  • Porse Wellington Q6
  • Porse Wellington S3
  • Porse Wellington S5
  • Porse Wellington S6
  • Porse Wellington S7
  • Portobelo Otaki Street
  • Prebbleton Playcentre
  • Remarkable Start Early Learning Centre
  • Sancta Maria Montessori Preschool
  • Star Brights HBC
  • Sunshine Kindergarten
  • Swannania Preschool
  • Te Wharemarie Tamariki
  • The Tree Hutt Community Preschool
  • Tuatara Kids Tuakana
  • Waitaki Valley Preschool
  • Weka Pre-School Ltd
  • Wellington Early Intervention Centre
  • Whales Tales Montessori Preschool
  • Woolston Pre School

School

  • Alexandra School
  • Amberley School
  • Arowhenua Maori School
  • Ashburton Intermediate
  • Ashgrove School
  • Big Rock Primary School
  • Brightwater School
  • Cardinal McKeefry School (Wilton)
  • Central Southland College
  • Cheviot Area School
  • Christchurch Adventist School
  • Collingwood Area School
  • Dunstan High School
  • Enner Glynn School
  • Fernlea School
  • Gisborne Girls' High School
  • Glenorchy School
  • Glentunnel School
  • Highlands Intermediate
  • Hillview Christian School
  • Hokitika School
  • Hoon Hay School
  • Johnsonville School
  • Kahurangi School
  • Kaikoura Primary School
  • Karamu High School
  • Katikati College
  • Kelson School
  • Levin Intermediate
  • Makikihi School
  • Makoura College
  • Martinborough School
  • Maruia School
  • Mt Aspiring College
  • North Loburn School
  • Northcote School (Christchurch)
  • Our Lady Of Snows School (Methven)
  • Papakaio School
  • Paraparaumu School
  • Pegasus Bay School
  • Pirinoa School
  • Pukeatua Primary School (Wainuiomata)
  • Queenstown School
  • Reefton Area School
  • Ridgway School
  • Rongotai College
  • Sacred Heart School (Dunedin)
  • Salisbury School
  • Sefton School
  • St Benedict's School (Khandallah)
  • St Gerard's School
  • St Joseph's School (Hawera)
  • St Michael's Church School
  • St Oran's College
  • St Teresa's School (Featherston)
  • St Theresa's School (Plimmerton)
  • Tahokopa School
  • Te Anau School
  • Timaru Girls' High School
  • Toikoiti School
  • Totara School
  • Tuturumuri School
  • Villa Maria College
  • Waihi School
  • Waitaria Bay School
  • Waituna Creek School
  • Wallacetown School
  • Warepa School
  • Whataroa School
  • Wigram Primary School - Te Piki Kahu
  • Witherlea School
  • Woodbury School
  • Woodleigh School